Ontario.ca | Français
Ministry of Education
Provincial and Demonstration Schools Branch

Ernest C. Drury

Strive for a Fulfilling Life

Ernest C. Drury banner

Elementary Class List 2018 – 2019


Kindergarten Year 1

  • New Student
  • New Student
  • New Student

Derek Bell 117A EA

Kindergarten Year 1/2

  • 610-294-050
  • New Student

Lily Chin-Halas 117B

Grade 1

  • 681-493-326
  • 825-629-868
  • 832-703-524
  • 446-917-569
  • 113

Sarah Fredricks EA  IV

Grade 1

  • 769-326-588
  • 846-345-858
  • 953-728-508
  • 138-689-245

Anita Khory EA float 104B

Grade  1/2

  • New Student
  • 567-541-982
  • 085-455-798
  • 646-830-208

Dana Sault EA 104A

Grade 2

  • 945-765-618
  • 573-786-761
  • 308-340-215
  • 725-412-415
  • 827-519-810
  • 474-174-760

Jeff Miller 103A

Grade 2/3

  • 375-192-879
  • 072-537-376
  • 388-552-929
  • 130-723-307
  • 837-289-099
  • 417-031-739

Lisa Varga EA 103B

Grade 3

  • 971-727-961
  • 455-338103
  • 941-742-702
  • 681-272-803
  • 631-172-160
  • 400-192-753

Leigh McNulty 101A

Grade 3

  • 923-803-159
  • 404-141-707
  • New Student
  • 649-279-148
  • 785-940-669

June Jenner EA 101B

Grade 4

  • 901-785-907
  • 103-601-852
  • 816-003-156
  • 493-977-128
  • 495-175-226

Bianca Stornik 140

Grade 4/5

  • 129-917-522
  • 197-858-012
  • 760-782-755
  • 924-043-599
  • 903-963-312

Faiza Ishtiaq 139 EA

Grade 5

  • 326-501-889
  • 318-408-226
  • 388-713-976
  • 846-535-755
  • 764-522-850

Kasia Ugryn 138

Grade 5

  • 105-472-617
  • 721-564-912
  • 115-156-713
  • 555-078-237
  • 276-361-854
  • 563-231-661

Teacher X (Lindsay Plant) EA  136

Grade 6

  • 506-716-778
  • 301-201-331
  • 637-071-994
  • 669-507-915
  • 229-409-867
  • 492-441-092

Michelle Bourgeois 133

Grade 7

  • 855-291-829
  • 432-822-872
  • 149-123-473
  • 9860239-697
  • 692-732-688
  • 561-204-025

John Geldart EA 120 (The Arts) EA Float

Grade 7

  • 123

Teacher Y (H/G/ Sc)

Grade 7/8

  • 781-343-876
  • 778-240-028
  • 637-071-994
  • 947-086-484
  • 998-960512
  • 789-996-246
  • 676-739-261
  • 590-501-896

Susan Slack Miller EA float 122

(Language)

Tour

Addison Minday (SK)

Manmeet Rai (4)

Grade 8

  • 975-769-514
  • 101-036-747
  • 850-073-305
  • 955-092-176
  • 437-445-646
  • 823-920-822
  • 166-096-917
  • 797-288-719

Danielle Brassard 121

(Math)

Phys Ed & Health

  • Erica Seide Scott (.5)

Pino Martino 113

ASL

  • Margaret Chorniak
  • Erica Seide-Scott (.5)

Oral Language

  • Kristen

Educational Assistants

  • Elisabet Goure
  • Cassie Bell
  • Sylvia Bell
  • Jason Morden
  • Jamilla Ross
  • Rhonda Vause
  • Sue Stanley
  • Heather McQuitty
  • Mary Bullock